venue burgee

Sesongpokal 2013

Molde Seilforening

Jazzregatta 2013

Contents

LYS1 Klasse

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Jazzregattaen
 
Total Nett
1st LYS1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LYS1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.924 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LYS1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.924 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LYS1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.958 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LYS1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.036 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th LYS1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.939 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0



LYS2 Klasse

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Jazzregattaen
 
Total Nett
1st LYS2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.831 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LYS2 Blue Moon Accent 5078 Morten Devold MS 0.824 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LYS2 Morild   6179 Terje Melsæter   0.919 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LYS2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.804 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LYS2 Mistress Alo 28 1661 Jarl Rønning MS 0.811 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th LYS2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.860 6.0 6.0 6.0



Jazzregattaen - LYS1 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LYS1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 39:07 0:41:51 0:00:00 1.07 1.0
2 LYS1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.924 48:06 0:44:27 0:02:48 0.87 2.0
3 LYS1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.924 48:49 0:45:06 0:03:31 0.857 3.0
4 LYS1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.958 48:20 0:46:18 0:04:39 0.866 4.0
5 LYS1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.036 47:30 0:49:13 0:07:06 0.881 5.0
6 LYS1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.939 DNF       7.0

Jazzregattaen - LYS2 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LYS2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.831 48:25 0:40:14 0:00:00 0.831 1.0
2 LYS2 Blue Moon Accent 5078 Morten Devold MS 0.824 52:37 0:43:21 0:03:47 0.765 2.0
3 LYS2 Morild   6179 Terje Melsæter   0.919 48:01 0:44:08 0:04:14 0.838 3.0
4 LYS2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.834 54:01 0:45:03 0:05:46 0.745 4.0
5 LYS2 Mistress Alo 28 1661 Jarl Rønning MS 0.811 55:57 0:45:23 0:06:20 0.719 5.0
6 LYS2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.860 56:31 0:48:36 0:09:44 0.712 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 7

www.moldeseilforening.no


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com