venue burgee

Onsdagsregatta - Høstserie 2013

Molde Seilforening

Høstserien 2013

Contents

LYS 1 Klasse

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb Rating R1
 
Total Nett
1st LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.905 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.932 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.045 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LYS 1 Rasken Dufour 34 Standard 10734 Terje Kirkeland MS 0.943 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.032 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.953 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th LYS 1 Numero Uno Grand Soleil 34 10102 Team Numero Uno MS 0.953 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
7th LYS 1 Kikken Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.954 10.0 DNS 10.0 10.0
7th LYS 1 Celsius Bavaria 38 Ocean   Rolf Magerøy MS   10.0 DNS 10.0 10.0



LYS 2 Klasse

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb Rating R1
 
Total Nett
1st LYS 2 Blue Moon Accent 5078 Morten Devold MS 0.806 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.871 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 B 30 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.850 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LYS 2 Kamci Hallberg Rassy 39 9272 Kjell Fostervoll MS 0.882 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LYS 2 Rutta Oceanis 343   Normann Misund MS 0.858 6.0 DNS 6.0 6.0



R1 - LYS 1 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.905 01:39:19 1:29:53 0:00:00 0.905 1.0
2 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.932 01:37:19 1:30:42 0:00:53 0.924 2.0
3 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.045 01:28:32 1:32:31 0:02:31 1.015 3.0
4 LYS 1 Rasken Dufour 34 Standard 10734 Terje Kirkeland MS 0.943 01:49:27 1:43:13 0:14:08 0.821 4.0
5 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.032 01:52:15 1:55:51 0:25:09 0.801 5.0
6 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.953 02:04:12 1:58:22 0:29:53 0.724 6.0
7 LYS 1 Numero Uno Grand Soleil 34 10102 Team Numero Uno MS 0.953 DNF       10.0
7 LYS 1 Kikken Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.954 DNS       10.0
7 LYS 1 Celsius Bavaria 38 Ocean   Rolf Magerøy MS   DNS       10.0

R1 - LYS 2 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LYS 2 Blue Moon Accent 5078 Morten Devold MS 0.806 01:39:42 1:20:21 0:00:00 0.806 1.0
2 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.871 01:57:55 1:42:42 0:25:39 0.681 2.0
3 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 B 30 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.850 02:20:25 1:59:21 0:45:53 0.572 3.0
4 LYS 2 Kamci Hallberg Rassy 39 9272 Kjell Fostervoll MS 0.882 02:26:39 2:09:21 0:55:32 0.548 4.0
5 LYS 2 Rutta Oceanis 343   Normann Misund MS 0.858 DNS       6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.moldeseilforening.no


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com