venue burgee

Sesongpokal 2014

Molde Seilforening

Sesongpokalen 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Romsdalsfjorden Rundt
 
Gossen Rundt
 
Inter City
 
Jazzregattaen
 
Høststormen
 
Vårserien
 
Molde Race Week
 
Høstserien
 
Total Nett
1st LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 (6.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 12.0
1st LYS 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.820 (8.0) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 55.0 12.0
3rd LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.907 1.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 62.0 18.0
4th LYS 1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.907 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 (12.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 39.0 22.0
5th LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.939 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 16.0 7.0 2.0 115.0 45.0
6th LYS 1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.941 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 72.0 48.0
7th LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.829 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 124.0 54.0
8th LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.841 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 127.0 57.0
9th LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.862 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 13.0 101.0 61.0
10th LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.023 10.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 113.0 65.0
11th LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 35.0 DNC 10.0 118.0 73.0
12th LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.822 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 12.0 11.0 187.0 117.0
13th LYS 1 Hugnad First 40.7 12103 Svein Haukebø MS 1.042 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 35.0 DNC 217.0 147.0
14th LYS 2 Cumlato Dufour Grand Large 15231 Joakim Pettersen MS 0.976 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 217.0 147.0
15th LYS 1 Juni Sun Odyssey 36i 12486 Frode Myrbostad MS 0.960 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 35.0 DNC 16.0 217.0 147.0
16th LYS 1 Furia III X-442 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.042 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 220.0 150.0
17th LYS 1 Mistress Alo 28 1661 Jarl Rønning MS 0.810 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 224.0 154.0
18th LYS 2 Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.897 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 226.0 156.0
19th LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.07 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 231.0 161.0
20th F18 Nagelfare F18 25 Rolf Nilsen MS 1.315 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 15.0 236.0 166.0
21st LYS 1 Kikken Sun fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.949 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 247.0 177.0
22nd LYS 2 Numero Uno Grand Soleil 34.1 10102 Svein Walle Molde 0.946 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 250.0 180.0
23rd LYS 2 Blue Moon Accent 5078 Morten Devold MS 0.807 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 251.0 181.0
24th LYS 1 Tea X-442 9019 Cato Welle MS 1.045 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 252.0 182.0
25th LYS 1 Tone Banner 30 4278 Anne Aakhus MS 0.900 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 259.0 189.0
26th LYS 2 Jorunn & Otto Nauticat 39 14409 Otto Ødegaard MS 0.89 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 18.0 263.0 193.0
26th LYS 2 Stella Hunter 13499 Pål Austnes MS 0.850 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 18.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 263.0 193.0
28th LYS 2 Cumla Cumulus 2821 Henry Larsen MS 0.816 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 19.0 264.0 194.0
29th LYS 1 Eivind Comfortina 35 6699 Eivind Nordeide MS 0.969 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 20.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 265.0 195.0
29th LYS 1 Viva combrio Grand Soleil 42 7893 Chrsitian Seliussen MS 1.007 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 20.0 265.0 195.0
31st LYS 2 Seilfryd Havsfidra 366 Cecilie Wold MS 0.733 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 21.0 266.0 196.0
32nd LYS 2 Fryd Beneteau Oceanis 31 13956 Per Åge Brevik MS 0.885 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 280.0 210.0
32nd LYS 2 Kamci Hallberg Rassy 39 9272 Kjell Fostervoll MS 0.882 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 280.0 210.0
32nd LYS 1 Rasken Dufour 34 Standard 10734 Terje Kirkeland MS 0.935 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 280.0 210.0


Romsdalsfjorden Rundt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.907 1 1.0
2 LYS 1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.907 2 2.0
3 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 3 3.0
4 LYS 1 Furia III X-442 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.042 4 4.0
5 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.862 5 5.0
6 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 6 6.0
7 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.07 7 7.0
8 LYS 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.820 8 8.0
9 LYS 1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.941 9 9.0
10 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.023 11 10.0
11 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.829 12 11.0

Gossen Rundt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 LYS 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.820 1 1.0
2 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.862 2 2.0
3 LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.907 3 3.0
4 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 4 4.0
5 LYS 1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.907 5 5.0
6 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.939 6 6.0
7 LYS 1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.941 7 7.0
8 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.023 8 8.0
9 LYS 1 Hugnad First 40.7 12103 Svein Haukebø MS 1.042 9 9.0

Inter City

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LYS 1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.907 05:17:11 4:47:41 0:00:00 0.907 1.0
2 LYS 1 Kikken Sun fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.949 05:03:34 4:48:05 0:00:25 0.948 2.0
3 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.862 05:38:03 4:51:24 0:04:19 0.851 3.0
4 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 04:35:33 4:54:50 0:06:41 1.044 4.0
5 LYS 1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.941 05:14:58 4:56:23 0:09:15 0.913 5.0
6 LYS 1 Furia III X-442 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.042 04:55:35 5:08:00 0:19:30 0.973 6.0
7 LYS 1 Tea X-442 9019 Cato Welle MS 1.045 04:55:54 5:09:13 0:20:36 0.972 7.0
8 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 06:11:15 5:51:57 1:07:47 0.775 8.0

Jazzregattaen

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 LYS 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.820 1 1.0
2 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 2 2.0
3 LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.907 3 3.0
4 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.841 4 4.0
5 LYS 1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.907 6 5.0
6 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.939 7 6.0
7 LYS 1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.941 8 7.0
8 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 9 8.0
9 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.829 10 9.0
10 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.023 11 10.0

Høststormen

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 1 1.0
2 LYS 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.820 2 2.0
3 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.862 3 3.0
4 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.841 4 4.0
5 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.829 5 5.0
6 LYS 1 Mistress Alo 28 1661 Jarl Rønning MS 0.810 6 6.0
7 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.822 7 7.0
8 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.939 8 8.0
9 LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.907 9 9.0
10 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 10 10.0
11 LYS 1 Juni Sun Odyssey 36i 12486 Frode Myrbostad MS 0.960 11 11.0
12 LYS 1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.907 12 12.0
13 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.023 13 13.0
14 LYS 2 Cumlato Dufour Grand Large 15231 Joakim Pettersen MS 0.976 14 14.0
15 LYS 1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.941 15 15.0

Vårserien

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 1 1.0
2 LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.907 2 2.0
3 LYS 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.820 3 3.0
4 LYS 1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.907 4 4.0
5 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.862 5 5.0
6 LYS 2 Blue Moon Accent 5078 Morten Devold MS 0.807 6 6.0
7 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.841 7 7.0
8 LYS 1 Mistress Alo 28 1661 Jarl Rønning MS 0.810 8 8.0
9 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 9 9.0
10 LYS 1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.941 10 10.0
11 F18 Nagelfare F18 25 Rolf Nilsen MS 1.315 11 11.0
12 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.023 12 12.0
13 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.829 13 13.0
14 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.07 14 14.0
15 LYS 1 Juni Sun Odyssey 36i 12486 Frode Myrbostad MS 0.960 15 15.0
16 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.939 16 16.0
17 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.822 17 17.0
18 LYS 2 Stella Hunter 13499 Pål Austnes MS 0.850 18 18.0
19 LYS 1 Hugnad First 40.7 12103 Svein Haukebø MS 1.042 19 19.0
20 LYS 1 Eivind Comfortina 35 6699 Eivind Nordeide MS 0.969 20 20.0

Molde Race Week

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 1 1.0
2 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.841 2 2.0
3 LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.907 3 3.0
4 LYS 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.820 4 4.0
5 LYS 2 Numero Uno Grand Soleil 34.1 10102 Svein Walle Molde 0.946 5 5.0
6 LYS 1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.907 6 6.0
7 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.939 7 7.0
8 LYS 2 Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.897 8 8.0
9 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.829 9 9.0
10 LYS 1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.941 10 10.0
11 LYS 2 Cumlato Dufour Grand Large 15231 Joakim Pettersen MS 0.976 11 11.0
12 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.822 12 12.0
13 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.023 13 13.0
14 LYS 1 Hugnad First 40.7 12103 Svein Haukebø MS 1.042 14 14.0

Høstserien

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 LYS 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.820 1 1.0
2 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.939 2 2.0
3 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.070 3 3.0
4 LYS 1 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.907 4 4.0
5 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.841 5 5.0
6 LYS 1 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.907 6 6.0
7 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.829 7 7.0
8 LYS 2 Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.897 8 8.0
9 LYS 1 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.941 9 9.0
10 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 10 10.0
11 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.822 11 11.0
12 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.023 12 12.0
13 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.862 14 13.0
14 LYS 1 Tone Banner 30 4278 Anne Aakhus MS 0.900 15 14.0
15 F18 Nagelfare F18 25 Rolf Nilsen MS 1.315 16 15.0
16 LYS 1 Juni Sun Odyssey 36i 12486 Frode Myrbostad MS 0.960 17 16.0
17 LYS 2 Cumlato Dufour Grand Large 15231 Joakim Pettersen MS 0.976 18 17.0
18 LYS 2 Jorunn & Otto Nauticat 39 14409 Otto Ødegaard MS 0.89 19 18.0
19 LYS 2 Cumla Cumulus 2821 Henry Larsen MS 0.816 20 19.0
20 LYS 1 Viva combrio Grand Soleil 42 7893 Chrsitian Seliussen MS 1.007 21 20.0
21 LYS 2 Seilfryd Havsfidra 366 Cecilie Wold MS 0.733 22 21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35

www.moldeseilforening.no


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com