venue burgee

Spectra Marine Molde Doublehanded

Molde Seilforening

Høstserien 2014

Contents

NORrating 1 Klasse

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS R1
 
Total Nett
1st NORrating 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.920 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NORrating 1 Kikken Jeanneau Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.944 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NORrating 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.943 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NORrating 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.018 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NORrating 1 Lobo Hanse 371 13897 John Helge Frøystad MS 0.963 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NORrating 1 Cumlato Dufour Grand Large 15231 Joakim Pettersen MS 0.949 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th NORrating 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.019 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th NORrating 1 Hugnad First 40.7 12103 Svein Haukebø MS 1.023 8.0 8.0 8.0


NORrating 2 Klasse

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS R1
 
Total Nett
1st NORrating 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.808 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NORrating 2 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.885 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NORrating 2 Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.889 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NORrating 2 Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.829 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NORrating 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.822 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NORrating 2 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.885 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
6th NORrating 2 Tone Banner 30 4278 Anne Aakhus MS 0.890 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0


R1 - NORrating 1 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NORrating 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.920   04:17:49 3:57:11 0:00:00 0.92 1.0
2 NORrating 1 Kikken Jeanneau Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.944   04:14:19 4:00:04 0:03:03 0.933 2.0
3 NORrating 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.943   04:18:27 4:03:43 0:06:55 0.918 3.0
4 NORrating 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.018   04:04:53 4:09:17 0:11:53 0.969 4.0
5 NORrating 1 Lobo Hanse 371 13897 John Helge Frøystad MS 0.963   04:19:25 4:09:49 0:13:07 0.914 5.0
6 NORrating 1 Cumlato Dufour Grand Large 15231 Joakim Pettersen MS 0.949   04:31:47 4:17:55 0:21:51 0.873 6.0
7 NORrating 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.019   04:13:55 4:18:44 0:21:09 0.934 7.0
8 NORrating 1 Hugnad First 40.7 12103 Svein Haukebø MS 1.023   04:19:01 4:24:58 0:27:09 0.916 8.0

R1 - NORrating 2 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NORrating 2 Oter'n Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 0.808   04:28:26 3:36:54 0:00:00 0.808 1.0
2 NORrating 2 Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.885   04:13:02 3:43:56 0:07:57 0.857 2.0
3 NORrating 2 Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.889   04:15:49 3:47:25 0:11:50 0.848 3.0
4 NORrating 2 Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.829   04:48:34 3:59:13 0:26:56 0.752 4.0
5 NORrating 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.822   04:51:07 3:59:18 0:27:15 0.745 5.0
6 NORrating 2 Team Sixpack Beneteau Platu 25 racer 9496 Team Sixpack MS 0.885   DNF       8.0
6 NORrating 2 Tone Banner 30 4278 Anne Aakhus MS 0.890   DNF       8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 8

www.moldeseilforening.no


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com