venue burgee

Inter City 2015

Molde Seilforening / Ålesund Seilforening

Inter City 2015

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS InterCity 2015
14.06.2015
Total Nett
1st U Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.047 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd U Kikken Jeanneaus Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.948 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd U Kastespydet Dynamic 6652 Arne Grim Maurstad ÅS 1.018 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th U Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.022 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th U Furia III X-Yachts 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.044 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th A Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Kari Bachmann MS 0.914 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th A Addicted Albin Express 1019 Martin Molden ÅS 0.840 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th A Barabarella Hanse 320 15055 Leiv Oscar Karlsen US 0.884 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th A Banner'n Banner 33RC 3641 Marius Maaseide ÅS 0.929 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th U Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Gunnar Rød MS 0.931 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th A Helika II Bavaria 38 Cruiser 15168 Frode Nakken ÅS 0.880 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th U Vind-Erla CB365 10304 Jan Atle Yndestad ÅS 0.990 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th A Nonsuch Bavaria 37 Cr 12091 Johan Skylstad ÅS 0.930 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Tur Imagine Bavaria 37C   Odd Helge Hessen ÅS   19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
14th A Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.861 19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
14th U Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.940 19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
14th A Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.840 19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
14th U Amor III Sun Odyssey 469 15149 Fredrik Hessen ÅS 0.953 19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0


InterCity 2015 - 14.06.2015 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 U Jyplingen Farr 30 22 Team Jyplingen MS 1.047 09:20:40 17:56:29 8:35:49 9:00:04 0:00:00 1.047 1.0
2 U Kikken Jeanneaus Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.948 09:20:40 18:55:34 9:34:54 9:05:00 0:05:13 0.939 2.0
3 U Kastespydet Dynamic 6652 Arne Grim Maurstad ÅS 1.018 09:20:40 18:52:00 9:31:20 9:41:37 0:40:49 0.945 3.0
4 U Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.022 09:20:40 18:56:28 9:35:48 9:48:28 0:47:22 0.938 4.0
5 U Furia III X-Yachts 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.044 09:20:40 18:54:12 9:33:32 9:58:46 0:56:14 0.942 5.0
6 A Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Kari Bachmann MS 0.914 09:10:40 20:07:03 10:56:23 9:59:56 1:05:30 0.823 6.0
7 A Addicted Albin Express 1019 Martin Molden ÅS 0.840 09:10:40 21:24:09 12:13:29 10:16:08 1:30:33 0.736 7.0
8 A Barabarella Hanse 320 15055 Leiv Oscar Karlsen US 0.884 09:10:40 21:24:10 12:13:30 10:48:25 2:02:34 0.736 8.0
9 A Banner'n Banner 33RC 3641 Marius Maaseide ÅS 0.929 09:10:40 21:12:53 12:02:13 11:10:56 2:20:53 0.748 9.0
10 U Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Gunnar Rød MS 0.931 09:20:40 21:53:38 12:32:58 11:41:01 2:52:53 0.717 10.0
11 A Helika II Bavaria 38 Cruiser 15168 Frode Nakken ÅS 0.880 09:10:40 22:30:08 13:19:28 11:43:32 3:05:46 0.676 11.0
12 U Vind-Erla CB365 10304 Jan Atle Yndestad ÅS 0.990 09:20:40 21:13:16 11:52:36 11:45:28 2:47:05 0.758 12.0
13 A Nonsuch Bavaria 37 Cr 12091 Johan Skylstad ÅS 0.930 09:10:40 23:15:55 14:05:15 13:06:05 4:24:32 0.639 13.0
14 Tur Imagine Bavaria 37C   Odd Helge Hessen ÅS       DNF       19.0
14 A Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.861     DNF       19.0
14 U Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.940     DNF       19.0
14 A Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.840     DNF       19.0
14 U Amor III Sun Odyssey 469 15149 Fredrik Hessen ÅS 0.953     DNF       19.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 19

www.moldeseilforening.no


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com