venue burgee

Sesongpokalen 2016

Molde Seilforening

Sesongpokalen 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Romsdalsfjorden Rundt
 
Inter City
 
Vårserien
 
Jazzregattaen
 
Molde Race Week
 
Gossen Rundt
 
Høstserien
 
Høststormen
 
Total Nett
1st U Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.914 (3.0) 3.0 2.0   2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 19.0 12.0
2nd A Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.847 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0   7.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 42.0 14.0
3rd B Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.942 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0   5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 62.0 18.0
4th B Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.026 (6.0) (5.0) 6.0   6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 26.0
5th B Jake J70 121 Seilsport Molde MS 0.913 (22.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 7.0   1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0 58.0 28.0
6th B Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.897 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0   4.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 82.0 38.0
7th B Furia III X-442 MKII 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.046 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC   3.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 87.0 43.0
8th B Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0   22.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 91.0 47.0
9th A Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.861 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0   22.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 104.0 60.0
10th B Juni Sun Odyssey 36i 12486 Frode Myrbostad MS 0.959 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0   22.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 DNC 115.0 71.0
11th B Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.933 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 125.0 81.0
12th A Mistress Alo 28 1661 Jarl Rønning MS 0.813 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 127.0 83.0
13th U Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.047 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 133.0 89.0
14th B Sunny SO 45 14048 Eivind Farstad MS 0.947 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 133.0 89.0
15th B Kikken Jeanneau Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.948 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 90.0
16th B Rasken Dufour   Terje Kirkeland MS   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 92.0
17th A Cebbe CB 66 Racer 66 Eivind Farstad MS 0.937 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 22.0 DNC 136.0 92.0
18th A Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.828 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 143.0 99.0
19th B Viva Conbrio Grand Soleil 42 7893 Christian Seliussen MS   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0 102.0
20th F Nagelfare F18 25 Rolf Nilsen MS 1.315 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
20th A Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 0.798 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0


Romsdalsfjorden Rundt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 A Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.861 1 1.0
2 B Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.897 2 2.0
3 U Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.914 3 3.0
4 B Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 4 4.0
5 B Juni Sun Odyssey 36i 12486 Frode Myrbostad MS 0.959 5 5.0
6 B Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.026 6 6.0

Inter City

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 A Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.847 1 1.0
2 B Kikken Jeanneau Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 0.948 2 2.0
3 U Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.914 3 3.0
4 B Furia III X-442 MKII 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.046 4 4.0
5 B Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.026 5 5.0
6 B Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.942 6 6.0
7 B Jake J70 121 Seilsport Molde MS 0.913 DNF 8.0

Vårserien

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 B Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.942 1 1.0
2 U Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.914 2 2.0
3 B Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.897 3 3.0
4 A Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.847 4 4.0
5 B Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 5 5.0
6 B Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.026 6 6.0
7 B Jake J70 121 Seilsport Molde MS 0.913 7 7.0
8 A Mistress Alo 28 1661 Jarl Rønning MS 0.813 8 8.0
9 B Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.933 9 9.0
10 A Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.861 10 10.0
11 A Juego Bavaria 30 14549 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 0.828 11 11.0
12 B Juni Sun Odyssey 36i 12486 Frode Myrbostad MS 0.959 12 12.0
13 A Cebbe CB 66 Racer 66 Eivind Farstad MS 0.937 13 13.0
14 B Viva Conbrio Grand Soleil 42 7893 Christian Seliussen MS   14 14.0

Molde Race Week

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 B Jake J70 121 Seilsport Molde MS 0.913 1 1.0
2 U Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.914 2 2.0
3 B Furia III X-442 MKII 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.046 3 3.0
4 B Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.897 4 4.0
5 B Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.942 5 5.0
6 B Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.026 6 6.0
7 A Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.847 7 7.0

Gossen Rundt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 A Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.847 1 1.0
2 B Jake J70 121 Seilsport Molde MS 0.913 2 2.0
3 U Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.914 3 3.0
4 B Rasken Dufour   Terje Kirkeland MS 0.922 4 4.0
5 B Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.026 5 5.0

Høstserien

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 A Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.847 1 1.0
2 U Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.914 2 2.0
3 B Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.942 3 3.0
4 B Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.026 4 4.0
5 A Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 0.861 5 5.0
6 B Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 0.933 6 6.0
7 B Håp Dehler 29 9108 Morten Devold MS 0.897 7 7.0
8 B Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 8 8.0
9 A Mistress Alo 28 1661 Jarl Rønning MS 0.813 9 9.0
10 B Juni Sun Odyssey 36i 12486 Frode Myrbostad MS 0.959 10 10.0
11 B Jake J70 121 Seilsport Molde MS 0.913 11 11.0
12 B Furia III X-442 MKII 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.046 12 12.0
13 A Cebbe CB 66 Racer 66 Eivind Farstad MS 0.937 13 13.0
14 B Sunny SO 45 14048 Eivind Farstad MS 0.947 14 14.0

Høststormen

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Place Points
1 U Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.047 1 1.0
2 B Furia III X-442 MKII 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.046 2 2.0
3 B Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 0.942 3 3.0
4 U Nini Roll Beneteau Platu 25 Racer 14603 Team Nini Roll MS 0.914 4 4.0
5 B Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.026 5 5.0
6 A Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 0.847 6 6.0
7 B Jake J70 121 Seilsport Molde MS 0.913 7 7.0
8 B Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 0.948 8 8.0
9 B Sunny SO 45 14048 Eivind Farstad MS 0.947 9 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 8

www.moldeseilforening.no


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com