event burgee venue burgee

KM TUR & HAV 2011

3-4 Sept.

Contents

LYS 1 Klasse

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Nr Klasse Båtnavn Båttype Seilnr Rormann Forening LYS R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd LYS 1 No Limit Bavaria 50 Vision 13614 Lars Haug KS 1.32 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd LYS 1 Pilar A35 13911 Stein Frode Bulling ÅS 1.32 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th LYS 1 Volare Elan 41 12122 Øyvind Lystad KS 1.39 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th LYS 1 Langano Grand Soleil 43 9936 Ole Martin Otterlei MS 1.29 7.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0 SH
6th LYS 1 Furia III X-442 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.36 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th LYS 1 Velocita First 40.7 10059 Merethe Kjellnes KS 1.34 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

LYS 2 Klasse

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Nr Klasse Båtnavn Båttype Seilnr Rormann Forening LYS R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st LYS 2 Jyplingen J-80 661 Geir Oterhals MS 1.18 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 SH
2nd LYS 2 Numero Uno Grand Soleil 34 10102 Morten Skagen MS 1.22 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd LYS 2 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.19 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th LYS 2 Nusa Dua Nordisk Folkebåt 1145 Helge S. Hansen MS 0.97 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th LYS 2 Bretanus III HR 342 13508 Oscar Tvedt ÅS 1.19 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 SH
6th LYS 2 Exito X-99 368 Geir Inge Rødseth MS 1.24 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0 SH
7th LYS 2 Don't Panic 1/2 Ton One Off 4155 Anders Bjørnerem GS 1.16 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

R1 - LYS 1 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Nr Klasse Båtnavn Båttype Seilnr Rormann Forening LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 00:33:10 0:43:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 1 No Limit Bavaria 50 Vision 13614 Lars Haug KS 1.32 00:36:34 0:48:16 0:03:54 2.0
3 LYS 1 Pilar A35 13911 Stein Frode Bulling ÅS 1.32 00:39:27 0:52:04 0:06:47 3.0
4 LYS 1 Furia III X-442 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.36 40:34 0:55:10 0:08:52 4.0
5 LYS 1 Volare Elan 41 12122 Øyvind Lystad KS 1.39 00:40:27 0:56:14 0:09:26 5.0
6 LYS 1 Velocita First 40.7 10059 Merethe Kjellnes KS 1.34 00:42:47 0:57:20 0:10:36 6.0
7 LYS 1 Langano Grand Soleil 43 9936 Ole Martin Otterlei MS 1.29 00:50:57 1:05:44 0:17:32 7.0 SH

R2 - LYS 1 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Nr Klasse Båtnavn Båttype Seilnr Rormann Forening LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LYS 1 No Limit Bavaria 50 Vision 13614 Lars Haug KS 1.32 00:28:07 0:37:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 00:29:49 0:38:46 0:01:16 2.0
3 LYS 1 Pilar A35 13911 Stein Frode Bulling ÅS 1.32 00:33:05 0:43:40 0:04:58 3.0
4 LYS 1 Langano Grand Soleil 43 9936 Ole Martin Otterlei MS 1.29 00:39:19 0:50:43 0:10:33 4.0 SH
5 LYS 1 Volare Elan 41 12122 Øyvind Lystad KS 1.39 00:37:35 0:52:14 0:10:53 5.0
6 LYS 1 Furia III X-442 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.36 DNC     8.0
6 LYS 1 Velocita First 40.7 10059 Merethe Kjellnes KS 1.34 DNC     8.0

R3 - LYS 1 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Nr Klasse Båtnavn Båttype Seilnr Rormann Forening LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 00:28:12 0:36:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 1 Pilar A35 13911 Stein Frode Bulling ÅS 1.32 00:28:12 0:37:13 0:00:26 2.0
3 LYS 1 No Limit Bavaria 50 Vision 13614 Lars Haug KS 1.32 00:28:15 0:37:17 0:00:29 3.0
4 LYS 1 Volare Elan 41 12122 Øyvind Lystad KS 1.39 00:29:30 0:41:00 0:03:08 4.0
5 LYS 1 Langano Grand Soleil 43 9936 Ole Martin Otterlei MS 1.29 00:33:24 0:43:05 0:04:59 5.0 SH
6 LYS 1 Furia III X-442 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.36 DNC     8.0
6 LYS 1 Velocita First 40.7 10059 Merethe Kjellnes KS 1.34 DNC     8.0

R1 - LYS 2 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Nr Klasse Båtnavn Båttype Seilnr Rormann Forening LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LYS 2 Numero Uno Grand Soleil 34 10102 Morten Skagen MS 1.22 00:37:09 0:45:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 2 Jyplingen J-80 661 Geir Oterhals MS 1.18 00:41:00 0:48:23 0:02:35 2.0 SH
3 LYS 2 Don't Panic 1/2 Ton One Off 4155 Anders Bjørnerem GS 1.16 00:44:25 0:51:31 0:05:21 3.0
4 LYS 2 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.19 00:43:59 0:52:20 0:05:54 4.0
5 LYS 2 Nusa Dua Nordisk Folkebåt 1145 Helge S. Hansen MS 0.97 00:54:23 0:52:45 0:07:40 5.0
6 LYS 2 Exito X-99 368 Geir Inge Rødseth MS 1.24 00:44:18 0:54:56 0:07:45 6.0 SH
7 LYS 2 Bretanus III HR 342 13508 Oscar Tvedt ÅS 1.19 00:47:04 0:56:01 0:08:59 7.0 SH

R2 - LYS 2 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Nr Klasse Båtnavn Båttype Seilnr Rormann Forening LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LYS 2 Jyplingen J-80 661 Geir Oterhals MS 1.18 00:33:46 0:39:51 0:00:00 1.0 SH
2 LYS 2 Numero Uno Grand Soleil 34 10102 Morten Skagen MS 1.22 00:35:38 0:43:28 0:02:58 2.0
3 LYS 2 Nusa Dua Nordisk Folkebåt 1145 Helge S. Hansen MS 0.97 00:47:11 0:45:46 0:06:06 3.0
4 LYS 2 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.19 00:38:59 0:46:23 0:05:30 4.0
5 LYS 2 Bretanus III HR 342 13508 Oscar Tvedt ÅS 1.19 00:40:35 0:48:18 0:07:06 5.0 SH
6 LYS 2 Exito X-99 368 Geir Inge Rødseth MS 1.24 00:39:32 0:49:01 0:07:24 6.0 SH
7 LYS 2 Don't Panic 1/2 Ton One Off 4155 Anders Bjørnerem GS 1.16 DNC     8.0

R3 - LYS 2 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Nr Klasse Båtnavn Båttype Seilnr Rormann Forening LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 LYS 2 Jyplingen J-80 661 Geir Oterhals MS 1.18 00:29:14 0:34:30 0:00:00 1.0 SH
2 LYS 2 Numero Uno Grand Soleil 34 10102 Morten Skagen MS 1.22 00:29:01 0:35:24 0:00:45 2.0
3 LYS 2 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.19 00:31:25 0:37:23 0:02:26 3.0
4 LYS 2 Bretanus III HR 342 13508 Oscar Tvedt ÅS 1.19 00:32:17 0:38:25 0:03:18 4.0 SH
5 LYS 2 Nusa Dua Nordisk Folkebåt 1145 Helge S. Hansen MS 0.97 00:40:47 0:39:34 0:05:13 5.0
6 LYS 2 Exito X-99 368 Geir Inge Rødseth MS 1.24 00:33:28 0:41:30 0:05:39 6.0 SH
7 LYS 2 Don't Panic 1/2 Ton One Off 4155 Anders Bjørnerem GS 1.16 DNC     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com