venue burgee

Romsdalsfjorden Rundt 2011

Molde Seilforening

Contents

LYS 1 Klasse

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS R1
 
Total Nett
1 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 LYS 1 Jyplingen J-80 661 Team Jyplingen MS 1.19 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.19 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 LYS 1 Numbero Uno Grand Soleil 34R 10102 Team Numbero Uno MS 1.22 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 LYS 1 Rasken Dufour 34 St 10734 Terje Kirkeland MS 1.23 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 LYS 1 Pilar Archambault 35 13911 Stein Frode Bulling ÅS 1.33 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 LYS 1 Furia III X-442 Mk II 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.36 8.0 8.0 8.0
9 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 9.0 9.0 9.0
10 LYS 1 Exito X-99 368 Geir Inge Rødseth MS 1.25 11.0 DNF 11.0 11.0

LYS 2 Klasse

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS R1
 
Total Nett
1 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 LYS 2 Lille Spurven Skippi 650C 12850 Vidar Kjønnø KS 1.09 3.0 3.0 3.0

R1 - LYS 1 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 7:47:40 10:07:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 1 Jyplingen J-80 661 Team Jyplingen MS 1.19 9:00:02 10:42:38 0:29:08 2.0
3 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.19 9:07:16 10:51:15 0:36:22 3.0
4 LYS 1 Numbero Uno Grand Soleil 34R 10102 Team Numbero Uno MS 1.22 8:59:52 10:58:38 0:41:32 4.0
5 LYS 1 Rasken Dufour 34 St 10734 Terje Kirkeland MS 1.23 9:02:06 11:06:47 0:47:49 5.0
6 LYS 1 Pilar Archambault 35 13911 Stein Frode Bulling ÅS 1.33 8:24:28 11:10:56 0:47:21 6.0
7 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 9:05:32 11:16:28 0:55:14 7.0
8 LYS 1 Furia III X-442 Mk II 9558 Stig Waagbø MS 1.36 8:26:55 11:29:24 0:59:53 8.0
9 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 9:01:33 11:44:01 1:13:53 9.0
10 LYS 1 Exito X-99 368 Geir Inge Rødseth MS 1.25 DNF     11.0

R1 - LYS 2 Klasse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 9:16:22 10:06:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 9:28:54 10:08:43 0:02:08 2.0
3 LYS 2 Lille Spurven Skippi 650C 12850 Vidar Kjønnø KS 1.09 9:49:36 10:42:40 0:33:14 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish11

www.moldeseilforening.no
thomashjerto@hotmail.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com