venue burgee

Onsdagsregatta - Vårserie 2012

Molde Seilforening

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS V1
 
V2
 
V3
 
V4
 
V5
 
V6
 
V7
 
V8
 
V9
 
V10
 
Total Nett
1 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 42.0 11.0
2 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 47.0 13.0
3 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 37.0 19.0
4 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 61.0 24.0
5 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (21.0 DNC) 57.0 24.0
6 LYS 2 Mistress Alo 28
1661 Jarl Rønning MS 1.03 (8.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 92.0 42.0
7 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 7.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 106.0 43.0
8 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 107.0 61.0
9 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 B 30 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 1.08 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 8.0 127.0 64.0
10 LYS 1 Lobo Hanse 371 13897 John Helge Frøystad MS 1.25 6.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 127.0 64.0
11 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 9.0 113.0 67.0
12 LYS 2 Stella Hunter 33 13499 Pål Austnes MS 1.08 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 148.0 85.0
13 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 5.0 157.0 94.0
14 LYS 2 NN Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 1.07 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 183.0 120.0
15 LYS 2 Bavaria 13395 Terje Melsæter MS 1.15 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 189.0 126.0
16 LYS 2 Blue Moon Accent 5078 Morten Devold MS 1.05 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 193.0 130.0
17 LYS 1 Kikken Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 1.24 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 194.0 131.0
18 LYS 1 Andrea Bavaria 38 11109 Lasse Devold MS 1.21 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 198.0 135.0
19 LYS 2 Vilja Hunter 36 11933 Dag-Runar Wikeland MS 1.14 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 201.0 138.0
20 LYS 2 Jorunn & Otto Nauticat 39 14409 Otto Ødegård MS 1.13 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 203.0 140.0

V1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 1:01:27 1:19:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 1:15:55 1:22:45 0:02:38 2.0
3 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 1:11:47 1:24:42 0:04:05 3.0
4 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 1:12:18 1:27:29 0:06:17 4.0
5 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 1:18:50 1:28:18 0:07:30 5.0
6 LYS 1 Lobo Hanse 371 13897 John Helge Frøystad MS 1.25 1:13:44 1:32:10 0:09:50 6.0
7 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 1:26:57 1:33:02 0:12:17 7.0
8 LYS 2 Mistress Alo 28
1661 Jarl Rønning MS 1.03 1:31:19 1:34:03 0:13:46 8.0
9 LYS 1 Andrea Bavaria 38 11109 Lasse Devold MS 1.21 1:18:05 1:34:29 0:12:04 9.0
10 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 B 30 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 1.08 1:32:21 1:39:44 0:18:23 10.0
11 LYS 2 NN Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 1.07 1:33:36 1:40:09 0:18:56 11.0
12 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 1:26:50 1:47:40 0:22:25 12.0

V2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 1:09:41 1:30:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 1:29:33 1:37:37 0:06:26 2.0
3 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 1:22:41 1:40:03 0:07:49 3.0
4 LYS 2 Mistress Alo 28
1661 Jarl Rønning MS 1.03 1:37:49 1:40:45 0:09:52 4.0
5 LYS 1 Kikken Sun Fast 37 10115 Kjell Inge Kirkeland MS 1.24 1:21:19 1:40:50 0:08:16 5.0
6 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 1:27:22 1:43:06 0:10:36 6.0
7 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 1:37:45 1:44:36 0:13:05 7.0
8 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 1:33:56 1:45:12 0:13:03 8.0
9 LYS 1 Lobo Hanse 371 13897 John Helge Frøystad MS 1.25 1:24:49 1:46:01 0:12:21 9.0
10 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 1:29:30 1:50:59 0:16:27 10.0
11 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 1:29:42 1:56:37 0:20:01 11.0

V3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 0:54:18 0:59:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 0:51:00 1:00:11 0:00:50 2.0
3 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 0:54:00 1:00:29 0:01:09 3.0
4 LYS 2 Blue Moon Accent 5078 Morten Devold MS 1.05 0:59:34 1:02:33 0:03:12 4.0
5 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 0:51:49 1:02:42 0:02:54 5.0
6 LYS 1 Lobo Hanse 371 13897 John Helge Frøystad MS 1.25 0:52:07 1:05:09 0:04:46 6.0
7 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 0:51:08 1:06:28 0:05:36 7.0
8 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 0:57:01 1:10:42 0:09:17 8.0
9 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 0:57:45 1:15:05 0:12:13 9.0

V4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 1:08:59 1:29:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 1:26:41 1:34:29 0:04:25 2.0
3 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 1:24:57 1:35:09 0:04:53 3.0
4 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 1:19:12 1:35:50 0:05:05 4.0
5 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 1:34:33 1:41:10 0:10:44 5.0
6 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 1:27:50 1:43:39 0:11:50 6.0
7 LYS 1 Lobo Hanse 371 13897 John Helge Frøystad MS 1.25 1:25:07 1:46:24 0:13:22 7.0
8 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 1:26:41 1:47:29 0:14:22 8.0
9 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 1:30:58 1:58:15 0:21:59 9.0

V5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 1:15:03 1:24:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 1:12:08 1:27:17 0:02:40 2.0
3 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 1:15:18 1:28:51 0:04:04 3.0
4 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 1:08:38 1:29:13 0:03:58 4.0
5 LYS 1 Lobo Hanse 371 13897 John Helge Frøystad MS 1.25 1:13:37 1:32:01 0:06:22 5.0
6 LYS 2 Mistress Alo 28
1661 Jarl Rønning MS 1.03 1:34:31 1:37:21 0:12:55 6.0
7 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 1:31:09 1:37:32 0:12:36 7.0
8 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 1:29:49 1:37:54 0:12:42 8.0
9 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 B 30 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 1.08 1:30:47 1:38:03 0:12:57 9.0
10 LYS 2 Bavaria 13395 Terje Melsæter MS 1.15 1:30:47 1:44:24 0:17:41 10.0
11 LYS 2 Stella Hunter 33 13499 Pål Austnes MS 1.08 1:38:19 1:46:11 0:20:29 11.0
12 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 1:26:33 1:52:31 0:21:53 12.0
13 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 1:31:11 1:53:04 0:23:24 13.0
14 LYS 2 Jorunn & Otto Nauticat 39 14409 Otto Ødegård MS 1.13 1:40:53 1:54:00 0:26:30 14.0

V6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 00:48:20 1:02:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 00:53:05 1:04:14 0:01:09 2.0
3 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 01:05:56 1:13:51 0:09:50 3.0
4 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 01:04:21 1:15:56 0:11:06 4.0
5 LYS 2 Mistress Alo 28
1661 Jarl Rønning MS 1.03 01:15:02 1:17:17 0:14:02 5.0
6 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 B 30 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 1.08 01:13:05 1:18:56 0:14:54 6.0
7 LYS 2 Stella Hunter 33 13499 Pål Austnes MS 1.08 01:15:37 1:21:40 0:17:26 7.0
8 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 01:11:33 1:28:43 0:20:53 8.0
9 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 01:10:11 1:31:14 0:21:51 9.0
10 LYS 1 Lobo Hanse 371 13897 John Helge Frøystad MS 1.25 01:13:08 1:31:25 0:22:52 10.0

V7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 0:45:03 0:49:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 0:38:23 0:49:54 0:00:37 2.0
3 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 0:43:19 0:51:07 0:01:42 3.0
4 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 B 30 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 1.08 0:47:23 0:51:10 0:01:55 4.0
5 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 0:42:33 0:51:29 0:01:58 5.0
6 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 0:50:08 0:53:39 0:04:14 6.0
7 LYS 2 Mistress Alo 28
1661 Jarl Rønning MS 1.03 0:52:38 0:54:13 0:04:58 7.0
8 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 0:48:49 0:54:40 0:04:58 8.0
9 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 0:44:56 0:55:43 0:05:20 9.0
10 LYS 2 Stella Hunter 33 13499 Pål Austnes MS 1.08 0:52:54 0:57:08 0:07:26 10.0
11 LYS 2 Bavaria 13395 Terje Melsæter MS 1.15 0:53:02 1:00:59 0:10:20 11.0
12 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 DNF     13.0

V8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 00:33:38 0:43:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 00:41:35 0:45:20 0:01:28 2.0
3 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 00:40:39 0:47:58 0:03:36 3.0
4 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 00:42:01 0:50:50 0:05:53 4.0
5 LYS 2 Mistress Alo 28
1661 Jarl Rønning MS 1.03 00:49:35 0:51:04 0:07:08 5.0
6 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 B 30 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 1.08 00:47:49 0:51:39 0:07:20 6.0
7 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 00:46:47 0:52:24 0:07:45 7.0
8 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 00:49:42 0:53:11 0:08:50 8.0
9 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 00:44:56 0:55:43 0:09:40 9.0
10 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 00:45:16 0:58:51 0:11:38 10.0
11 LYS 2 Stella Hunter 33 13499 Pål Austnes MS 1.08 00:57:20 1:01:55 0:16:51 11.0
12 LYS 2 Vilja Hunter 36 11933 Dag-Runar Wikeland MS 1.14 00:56:57 1:04:55 0:18:36 12.0

V9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 1:07:03 1:13:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 2 Furia II Express 41 Team Furia MS 1.12 1:08:11 1:16:22 0:02:56 2.0
3 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 0:59:08 1:16:52 0:02:55 3.0
4 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 0:59:44 1:17:39 0:03:31 4.0
4 LYS 2 NN Fenix 5018 Mats Kirkeland MS 1.07 1:12:34 1:17:39 0:04:16 4.0
6 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 1:06:30 1:18:28 0:04:34 6.0
7 LYS 1 Jolly Yacht First 31.7 9878 Kjell Rød MS 1.21 1:05:48 1:19:37 0:05:24 7.0
8 LYS 2 Mistress Alo 28
1661 Jarl Rønning MS 1.03 1:19:20 1:21:43 0:08:23 8.0
9 LYS 1 Ninja Sun fast 37 13883 Nils Thorvald Krohn MS 1.24 1:07:57 1:24:15 0:09:01 9.0
10 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 1:08:35 1:29:10 0:12:22 10.0

V10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Klasse Båt Navn Båttype Seil Nr Rormann Klubb LYS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 LYS 2 Arius IV Bavaria 36 11200 Martin Due MS 1.18 0:55:19 1:05:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 LYS 2 Lurie Scampi 30 4158 Ole A Ellingsgaard MS 1.09 1:00:31 1:05:58 0:00:38 2.0
3 LYS 2 Fortuna IV Polo 86 5062 Allan Strand MS 1.07 1:03:01 1:07:26 0:02:01 3.0
4 LYS 2 Stella Hunter 33 13499 Pål Austnes MS 1.08 1:03:02 1:08:05 0:02:36 4.0
5 LYS 1 Chili Peppers Farr 30 30 Thomas Hjertø MS 1.30 0:52:24 1:08:07 0:02:11 5.0
6 LYS 1 Jyplingen Farr 30 1430R Team Jyplingen MS 1.30 0:53:14 1:09:12 0:03:01 6.0
7 LYS 2 Mistress Alo 28
1661 Jarl Rønning MS 1.03 1:08:38 1:10:42 0:05:16 7.0
8 LYS 2 Juego Bavaria 30 B 30 Geir Berg Oshaug MS 1.08 1:06:48 1:12:09 0:06:22 8.0
9 LYS 1 Øse Hanse 400 12088 Petter Holen MS 1.30 0:57:44 1:15:03 0:07:31 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area21
DNFStarted but did not finish13

www.moldeseilforening.no


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com